Tin tức thư viện

Chức năng Dừng xem quảng cáo trên violet.vn

12087057 Kính chào các thầy, cô! Hiện tại, kinh phí duy trì hệ thống dựa chủ yếu vào việc đặt quảng cáo trên hệ thống. Tuy nhiên, đôi khi có gây một số trở ngại đối với thầy, cô khi truy cập. Vì vậy, để thuận tiện trong việc sử dụng thư viện hệ thống đã cung cấp chức năng...
Xem tiếp

Hỗ trợ kĩ thuật

  • (024) 62 930 536
  • 091 912 4899
  • hotro@violet.vn

Liên hệ quảng cáo

  • (024) 66 745 632
  • 096 181 2005
  • contact@bachkim.vn

HK2 ENGLISH 7 (CÓ FILE NGHE)

Wait
  • Begin_button
  • Prev_button
  • Play_button
  • Stop_button
  • Next_button
  • End_button
  • 0 / 0
  • Loading_status
Nhấn vào đây để tải về
Báo tài liệu có sai sót
Nhắn tin cho tác giả
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Trí Quang
Ngày gửi: 21h:46' 21-04-2025
Dung lượng: 155.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 751
Số lượt thích: 0 người
MÃ ĐỀ
701

KIỂM TRA THỬ CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2
NĂM HỌC 2024 – 2025
Môn: Tiếng Anh 7
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề

Lưu ý:
1. Bài kiểm tra có 40 câu trắc nghiệm khách quan gồm 4 trang.
2. Học sinh không được sử dụng bất kỳ loại tài liệu nào kể cả từ điển.
3. Nội dung: Unit 9 – Unit 11
Họ và tên: ………………………………………………………….
Lớp: ………
______________________________________________________________________________
ĐỀ BÀI
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word
whose underlined part differs from the other three in prounciation in each
of the following questions.
Question 1. A. plentiful
B. electric
C. renewable
D.
energy
Question 2. A. few
B. knew
C. new
D. sew
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that
differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the
following questions.
Question 3. A. musician
B. enormous
C. natural D.
improvement
Question 4. A. effective
B. plentiful
C. dangerous
D.
limited
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
answer to each of the following questions.
Question 5. Emissions from vehicles have negative _______ on the environment.
A. tasks
B. effects
C. benefits
D. problems
Question 6. When there is a traffic jam, it __________ me a very long time to go
home.
A. costs
B. takes
C. lasts
D. spends
Question 7. Minh and Nick are talking with each other.
- Minh: Would you mind if I use your bike?
- Nick: _____________________________.
A. Of course, here it is
B. Yes, I would. C. You're welcome.
D. No, not at
all
Question 8. Many Vietnamese people are very __________ and there are lots of
things to do and not to do during Lunar New Year.
A. superstitious
B. seasonal
C. celebratory
D. festive
Question 9. __________ they spent a lot of money on the film, it wasn't a big
success.
A. However
B. When
C. Although
D. Because
Question 10. Nuclear power is expensive and dangerous __________ our
environment.
A. for
B. to
C. in
D. with
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence
that is closet in meaning to the original sentence in each of the following
questions.
Trang 1

Question 11. The Solar panels can generate electricity without producing
greenhouse gases.
A. Electricity from solar panels causes a lot of pollution.
B. Solar panels are only used for heating, not generating electricity.
C. Solar panels help reduce air pollution by producing clean electricity.
D. Solar panels generate power but still release harmful gases.
Question 12. It is not a good idea for cyclists to use pedestrian zones.
A. Cyclists shouldn't use pedestrian zones.
B. It bad for cyclists to use pedestrian zones.
C. Cyclists should use pedestrian zones.
D. It is bad for cyclists use pedestrian zones.
Read the following sign or notice and mark the letter A,B,C or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following
questions.
Question 13. What does the sign say?
A. The area is safe from biological hazards.
B. The area contains hazardous biological materials that may
pose a risk.
C. The biological materials are non-toxic and safe to handle.
D. There is no need to take any precautions in this area.
Question 14. What does the notice say?
A. You can only take photos, but not videos.
B. Taking photos and videos is allowed with permission.
C. Taking photos or videos in this area is prohibited.
D. Cameras and phones must be turned off at all times.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A,B, C or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each numbered
blanks.
The festival of Diwali is one of the most important religious festivals in India.
It (1) ______ for five days around the end of October. It is the festival of Lakshimi, the
Goddess who is in the Hindu religion, bringing peace and prosperity.
Preparations for the festival begin several weeks (2) _________ the festival. People
clean and decorate their homes, prepare special food and buy new clothes and
jewelry to welcome the Goddess in their (3) _______.  All over India, people light up
their homes with oil lamps and colourful lights.
The celebrations (4) _______ on the darkest night of the lunar month, Amavasya. In
the evening, (5) __________ fill the sky to make Diwali a true "Festival of Light".
Question 15. A. happened
B. lasts
C. happens
D.
lasted
Question 16. A. after
B. before
C. in
D. during
Question 17. A. villages
B. schools
C. offices
D. homes
Question 18. A. hold
B. take place
C. take part 
D. go
Question 19. A. moon
B. lights
C. stars
D. fireworks
Trang 2

Read the following announcement and mark the letter A,B,C or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the
numbers.
SOLAR ENERGY WORKSHOP
The Green Future Group is happy to announce a free workshop on solar energy
this weekend. Details include:
 The workshop aims to (20) _______ awareness about renewable energy.
 Attendees will learn how (21) _______ and operate solar panels at home.
 The event will provide (22) ________ resources and guides for everyone.
 Seats are limited, so please register (23) ________ advance.
Question 20. A. raise
D. rising
Question 21. A. to install
installing
Question 22. A. inform
D. informative
Question 23. A. on

B. rise
B. install

C. increasing
C. installing

B. informing
B. at

D. in

C. information
C. for

D. in

Mi and Nick visit Ms Hoa at home. Listen to their conversation. Decide
whether each statement is True or False.
Question 24. Ms Hoa's son is in Melbourne.
A. True
B. False
Question 25. Nick has been to the Tulip Festival in Holland.
A. True
B. False
Question 26. They saw some pictures in an album.
A. True
B. False
Question 27. Ms Hoa went to the Tulip Festival last September.
A. True
B. False
Question 28. Mi and Nick have been to Ms Hoa's house before. 
A. True
B. False
Three phrase/ sentences have been removed from the text below. For each
question, mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks.
Many people still believe that natural resources will never be used up. Actually the
world's energy resources are limited. Nobody knows exactly how much fuel is left.
(29) _____________________________. According to Professor Marvin Burnham of the
New England Institute of Technology, (31) ________________________________.
(30) _______________________________________. What would happen if there were a
serious nuclear accident? Radioactivity causes cancer and may badly affect the
future generations. The most effective thing is that we should use natural resources
as economically as possible.
A. However, we also should use them economically and try to find out alternative
sources of power.
B. However, many people don't approve of using nuclear power because it is very
dangerous.
Trang 3

C. we have to start conserving coal, oil and gas before it is too late; and nuclear
power is the only alternative
Question 29. _______
Question 30. ________
Question 31. ________
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence
that is made from the given cues in each of the following.
Question 32. save/ energy/ one/ best/ way/ conserve/ natural/ resources.
A. Save energy is one best way to conserve natural resources.
B. To saving energy is one of best ways conserving natural resources.
C. Saving energy is one of the best ways to conserve natural resources.
D. Saving energy is the best way conserve natural resources.
Question 33. People / use / flying cars / travel / quickly / in the future.
A. People will be using flying cars travel quickly in the future.
B. People will use flying cars to travel quickly in the future.
C. People are use flying cars to travel quickly in the future.
D. People using flying cars will travel quickly in the future.
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
answer to each of the following questions.
Question 34. Put the sentences (a-c) in the correct order, then fill in the
blank to make a logical text. Henry Ford was one of the first to think of a flying
car- a car that can fly in 1936. It is a combination of an airplane and a motorcar.
a. Scientists have also invented bullet trains which are not much different from
traditional trains, but are much faster, safer, and more convenient.
b. Later, more new idea about cars came about, including cars that have an
autopilot function or are driverless.
c.Scientists have also worked to develop new means of public transport and
skyTrans is one of their inventions.
A. c – b – a
B. b – c – a
C. a – b – c
D. a – c – b
Question 35. Choose the sentence that can end the text (in Question 34)
most appropriately.
A. This innovation won't make the environment better.
B. Espite all these advances, traffic jams will still be a nightmare in our cities.
C. They are also working on a hyperloop system, which allows people to travel from
one country to another in minutes.
D. People like vehicles that use gasoline, but the above inventions are meaningless
in the future.
Read the following passage and mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer
sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.
Almost all our energy comes from oil, coal, and natural gas. We call them fossil
fuels. The earth's fossil fuels are running out. What will happen when there is no oil,
coal and gas on the earth?
Scientists are trying to find and use other alternative sources of energy. We can use
energy from the sun, the wind, and the water.
Trang 4

Solar energy is unlimited. The sun supplies all the energy used to grow plants, to
evaporate water for rain, and to maintain the temperate of the planet. All are
necessary for human life. If we are able to collect solar energy, we will be sure to
have this abundant source of power.
Question 36. From which do plants on the earth get energy?
A. stars
B. the Mars
C. the moon
D. the sun
Question 37. What are the other words or phrase for fossil fuels?
A. natural gas
B. oil
C. coal
D. oil, gas,
natural gas
Question 38. Natural sources of energy are energy from __________.
A. wind
B. the sun
C. water
D. the sun, wind,
water
Question 39. The word “abundant” in the passage is closet in meaning
with__________.
A. plentiful
B. limited
C. natural
D. necessary
Question 40. We are asking the question, “What will happen when there is no oil,
coal, and gas on the earth?” because __________.
A. we are now depending so much on oil, coal, and natural gas
B. other sources of energy can come from the sun, wind, and water
C. we are looking forward to seeing great changes
D. we are looking for other alternative sources of energy
---------THE END---------

Trang 5

1. C

2. D

3.C

8. A

9. C
14. C

10. A

KEYS
4. A

5. B

11. C

6. B
12. A

7. D
13. B

15. B
20. A

16. B
21. A

17. D

18. B

19. D

22. D
27. A

23. D
28. B

24. A

25. A

26. B

29. A
34. B

30. C
35. C

31. B

32. C

33. B

36. D

37. D

38. D

39. A

40. D

FILE NGHE CHO GIÁO VIÊN:
https://vietjack.me/storage/uploads/media/1/review-3-skills-ex-41637721680.mp3

Trang 6
No_avatar

FILE NGHE: https://vietjack.me/storage/uploads/media/1/review-3-skills-ex-4-1637721680.mp3

No_avatar

Cho em

xin file nghe với ạ. daothingocdiem1404@gmail.com. Em cảm ơn ạ

No_avatar

MÌNH GỬI TRONG BÀI CÓ RỒI MÀ BẠN

 
Gửi ý kiến