đề luyện thi tiếng anh 5

- 0 / 0
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Võ Thị Kim Thủy
Ngày gửi: 22h:37' 12-03-2025
Dung lượng: 73.5 KB
Số lượt tải: 48
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Võ Thị Kim Thủy
Ngày gửi: 22h:37' 12-03-2025
Dung lượng: 73.5 KB
Số lượt tải: 48
Số lượt thích:
0 người
PHÒNG GD&ĐT HUYỆN PHÚ LỘC
ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT CHẤT LƯỢNG
TRƯỜNG TH&THCS NAM PHÚ
Môn: Tiếng Anh
Họ và tên:................................................................
Thời gian: 40'
Lớp: 5.
Năm học; 2024-2025
Họ và tên:
Lớp:
……………………………………………………………………..……
Họ và tên, chữ ký giám thị, giám khảo
GT:
……………………………………………………………………..……
………………
Điểm
(bằng số, bằng chữ)
GK:
……………………………………………………………………..……
Nhận xét của giám khảo
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….…………………………………………
………..……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….……………………………..……
I.PHONETICS:(( 1,25p)
Task 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the part
underlined.( 1,25 p)
1. A. study
B. bus
C. up
D. surf
2. A. Monday
B. some
C. come
D. home
3. A. goes
B. washes
C. boxes
D. classes
4. A. child
B. much
C. school
D. chair
5. A. lunchtime
B. fun
C. sun
D. computer
II.USE OF ENGLISH ( 2,5p)
Task 2: Read and choose the best answer.( 2,5p)
6. What's your house ________ ? - It's big and beautiful.
A. look
B. like
C. liked
D. looking
7. ________ you go to Mai's birthday party? – Yes, I did.
A. Do
B. Don't
C. Are
D. Did
8. What ______ you often ______ in the morning?
A. did – do
B. are – do
C. do – doing
D. do – do
9. What _____ you be in the future? – I'll be an astronaut.
A. will
B. won't C. are D. do
10. Where _____ he last weekend?
A. are
B. is
C. was
D. were
11. I _____ I will be in the Da Nang city next week.
A. thinks
B. think
C. thinking D. thought
12. We will stay _____ home tomorrow.
A. to
B. By
C. At
D. in
13. Nam invited his friends ______ his birthday party last weekend.
A. to
B. on
C. about
D. at
14. Did you _______ the singing contest on TV last night?
A. watched
B. watching
C. watches
D. watch
15. What ______ she do after school?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D. do
III.READING COMPREHENSION( 4,75p)
Task 3: Read and complete the sentences. ( 1 p)
16. Where
she from? (is / are )
…………………….
17. I live
18.
…………………….
……………………….
19. What
61 Hai Ba Trung Street. (in /at )
present did you give Mai? (what / who)
…………………….
she often do in the afternoon? (do / does)
Task 4: Look and read. Write the correct words. (1 p)
apple
library
0. It's a kind of fruit.
20. It's a sport.
21. It takes us to go around.
22. Time you go to bed.
23. Where you can read books.
badminton
evening
train
apple
_________
_________
__________
__________
Task 5: Read and circle True or False. ( 1,5 p)
Tom does many free-time activities. After school, he always rides his bike.
After dinner, he usually plays the guitar. He can play really well! On Thursdays,
he usually plays football. It's his favourite sport. On Saturdays, Tom never stays
at home. He often goes for a walk with his family. They sometimes have a picnic.
On Sundays, Tom plays games and watches cartoons. He usually helps his dad
clean the house. Tom's a very active boy.
24. Tom always rides his bike after school.
A.True
B.False
25. He can play the violin well.
A True
B.False
26. His favourite sport is basketball. .
A.True
B.False
27. He never stays at home on Saturdays. .
A.True
B.False
28. He doesn't go for a walk with his family.
A.True
B.False
29. He usually cleans the house on Sundays. .
A.True
B.False
Task 6
: Read the following passage and choose the best anwer
( 1,25 p)
A,B,C or D.
This summer holiday my parents are …(30)…. to take me to Hanoi. We are
going to travel……(31)…… car. We are going to stay in my uncle's house for two
weeks. We are going to ……(32). President Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem
Lake, Temple of Literature, and Lenin Park. We are going to go shopping in Dong
Xuan………(33)…., and I'm going to buy some souvernirs (34)……….. my
friends.
30. A. going
B. goes
C. to going
D. went
31. A. with
B. by
C. for
D.on
32. A. come
B. look
C. visit
D. fly
33. A. temple
B. lake
C. zoo
D. market
34. A. with
B. from
C. for
D. To
IV.WRITING (1,5p)
Task 7: Reoder the given word to make correct sentences. ( 1,5p)
35. did/ you/ What/ do/ yesterday ?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
36. go/to/ Hills/ Ba Na/ Did/ you/?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
37. family/in/did/do/your / What/Da Nang?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
38. make/ for/ you/ Will/ Tet / banh chung/ ?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
39. at/ go / will / you/ Where/ Tet?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
40. do/ sports day/ What/ you/ will/ on/ ?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
------The end----
Ma trận đề khảo sát môn tiếng Anh lớp 5
Thứ tự
Nội dung
Số câu-Số
điểm
Cấp độ
1
2
3
Phần I Phonetics
Choose the word which has a
Task 1 different sound in the part
underlined.
Phần
II
Task 3
Task 7
1 câu
answer
Reading comprehension
25 %
6câu
2câu
2câu
10câu=2,5điểm
19 câu = 4,75
điểm
47,5%
Read and complete the sentences2câu
choose the best anwer A,B,C or D
1câu
1câu
4câu=1điểm
2câu
1câu
4câu=1 điểm
2câu
1câu
6câu=1,5điểm
2câu
1câu
5câu=1,25điểm
6 câu = 1,5
điểm 15%
Writing
Reoder the given word to
make correct sentences.
5 câu=1.25
điểm
10 câu= 2,5
điểm
Task 4 Look and read. Write the correct 1
câu
words
Task 5
3
Read and circle True or False.
câu
Task 6 Read the following passage and
2câu
Phần
IV
1 câu
Use of English
Task 2 Read and choose the best
Phần
III
3câu
5 câu =
1,25điểm
12,5%
3câu
2câu
20
câu
=5đ
50%
12 câu
=3đ
30%
1 câu
8 câu
= 2đ
20%
6 câu= 1,5 điểm
40 câu =
10điểm 100%
Đáp án đề khảo sát môn tiếng Anh lớp 5
I.PHONETICS:( 1,25p)
Task 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the part
underlined.( 1,25 p)
1.D
2.D
3.A
II.USE OF ENGLISH ( 2,5p)
4.D
5.D
Task 2: : Read and choose the best answer.( 2,5p)
6.B 7.D 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.B 12.C
13.B
14.D
15.A
III.READING COMPREHENSION( 4,75p)
Task 3: Read and complete the sentences. ( 1 p)
16. is
17. in
18. What
19. does
Task 4: Look and read. Write the correct words. (1 p)
20. badminton
21. train
22. evening
23. library
Task 5: Read and circle True or False. ( 1,5 p)
24.A
25.B
26.B
27.A
28.B
29.A
Task 6: Read the following passage and choose the best anwer A,B,C or D.
( 1,25 p)
30.A
31.B
32.C
33.D
34.C
IV.WRITING (1,5p)
Task 7: Reoder the given word to make correct sentences. ( 1,5p)
35. What did you do yesterday?
36. Did you go to Ba Na Hills?
37. What did your family do in Da Nang?
38. Will you make banh chung for Tet?
39. Where will you go at Tet?
40. What will you do on sports day?
ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT CHẤT LƯỢNG
TRƯỜNG TH&THCS NAM PHÚ
Môn: Tiếng Anh
Họ và tên:................................................................
Thời gian: 40'
Lớp: 5.
Năm học; 2024-2025
Họ và tên:
Lớp:
……………………………………………………………………..……
Họ và tên, chữ ký giám thị, giám khảo
GT:
……………………………………………………………………..……
………………
Điểm
(bằng số, bằng chữ)
GK:
……………………………………………………………………..……
Nhận xét của giám khảo
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….…………………………………………
………..……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….……………………………..……
I.PHONETICS:(( 1,25p)
Task 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the part
underlined.( 1,25 p)
1. A. study
B. bus
C. up
D. surf
2. A. Monday
B. some
C. come
D. home
3. A. goes
B. washes
C. boxes
D. classes
4. A. child
B. much
C. school
D. chair
5. A. lunchtime
B. fun
C. sun
D. computer
II.USE OF ENGLISH ( 2,5p)
Task 2: Read and choose the best answer.( 2,5p)
6. What's your house ________ ? - It's big and beautiful.
A. look
B. like
C. liked
D. looking
7. ________ you go to Mai's birthday party? – Yes, I did.
A. Do
B. Don't
C. Are
D. Did
8. What ______ you often ______ in the morning?
A. did – do
B. are – do
C. do – doing
D. do – do
9. What _____ you be in the future? – I'll be an astronaut.
A. will
B. won't C. are D. do
10. Where _____ he last weekend?
A. are
B. is
C. was
D. were
11. I _____ I will be in the Da Nang city next week.
A. thinks
B. think
C. thinking D. thought
12. We will stay _____ home tomorrow.
A. to
B. By
C. At
D. in
13. Nam invited his friends ______ his birthday party last weekend.
A. to
B. on
C. about
D. at
14. Did you _______ the singing contest on TV last night?
A. watched
B. watching
C. watches
D. watch
15. What ______ she do after school?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D. do
III.READING COMPREHENSION( 4,75p)
Task 3: Read and complete the sentences. ( 1 p)
16. Where
she from? (is / are )
…………………….
17. I live
18.
…………………….
……………………….
19. What
61 Hai Ba Trung Street. (in /at )
present did you give Mai? (what / who)
…………………….
she often do in the afternoon? (do / does)
Task 4: Look and read. Write the correct words. (1 p)
apple
library
0. It's a kind of fruit.
20. It's a sport.
21. It takes us to go around.
22. Time you go to bed.
23. Where you can read books.
badminton
evening
train
apple
_________
_________
__________
__________
Task 5: Read and circle True or False. ( 1,5 p)
Tom does many free-time activities. After school, he always rides his bike.
After dinner, he usually plays the guitar. He can play really well! On Thursdays,
he usually plays football. It's his favourite sport. On Saturdays, Tom never stays
at home. He often goes for a walk with his family. They sometimes have a picnic.
On Sundays, Tom plays games and watches cartoons. He usually helps his dad
clean the house. Tom's a very active boy.
24. Tom always rides his bike after school.
A.True
B.False
25. He can play the violin well.
A True
B.False
26. His favourite sport is basketball. .
A.True
B.False
27. He never stays at home on Saturdays. .
A.True
B.False
28. He doesn't go for a walk with his family.
A.True
B.False
29. He usually cleans the house on Sundays. .
A.True
B.False
Task 6
: Read the following passage and choose the best anwer
( 1,25 p)
A,B,C or D.
This summer holiday my parents are …(30)…. to take me to Hanoi. We are
going to travel……(31)…… car. We are going to stay in my uncle's house for two
weeks. We are going to ……(32). President Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem
Lake, Temple of Literature, and Lenin Park. We are going to go shopping in Dong
Xuan………(33)…., and I'm going to buy some souvernirs (34)……….. my
friends.
30. A. going
B. goes
C. to going
D. went
31. A. with
B. by
C. for
D.on
32. A. come
B. look
C. visit
D. fly
33. A. temple
B. lake
C. zoo
D. market
34. A. with
B. from
C. for
D. To
IV.WRITING (1,5p)
Task 7: Reoder the given word to make correct sentences. ( 1,5p)
35. did/ you/ What/ do/ yesterday ?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
36. go/to/ Hills/ Ba Na/ Did/ you/?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
37. family/in/did/do/your / What/Da Nang?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
38. make/ for/ you/ Will/ Tet / banh chung/ ?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
39. at/ go / will / you/ Where/ Tet?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
40. do/ sports day/ What/ you/ will/ on/ ?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
------The end----
Ma trận đề khảo sát môn tiếng Anh lớp 5
Thứ tự
Nội dung
Số câu-Số
điểm
Cấp độ
1
2
3
Phần I Phonetics
Choose the word which has a
Task 1 different sound in the part
underlined.
Phần
II
Task 3
Task 7
1 câu
answer
Reading comprehension
25 %
6câu
2câu
2câu
10câu=2,5điểm
19 câu = 4,75
điểm
47,5%
Read and complete the sentences2câu
choose the best anwer A,B,C or D
1câu
1câu
4câu=1điểm
2câu
1câu
4câu=1 điểm
2câu
1câu
6câu=1,5điểm
2câu
1câu
5câu=1,25điểm
6 câu = 1,5
điểm 15%
Writing
Reoder the given word to
make correct sentences.
5 câu=1.25
điểm
10 câu= 2,5
điểm
Task 4 Look and read. Write the correct 1
câu
words
Task 5
3
Read and circle True or False.
câu
Task 6 Read the following passage and
2câu
Phần
IV
1 câu
Use of English
Task 2 Read and choose the best
Phần
III
3câu
5 câu =
1,25điểm
12,5%
3câu
2câu
20
câu
=5đ
50%
12 câu
=3đ
30%
1 câu
8 câu
= 2đ
20%
6 câu= 1,5 điểm
40 câu =
10điểm 100%
Đáp án đề khảo sát môn tiếng Anh lớp 5
I.PHONETICS:( 1,25p)
Task 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the part
underlined.( 1,25 p)
1.D
2.D
3.A
II.USE OF ENGLISH ( 2,5p)
4.D
5.D
Task 2: : Read and choose the best answer.( 2,5p)
6.B 7.D 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.B 12.C
13.B
14.D
15.A
III.READING COMPREHENSION( 4,75p)
Task 3: Read and complete the sentences. ( 1 p)
16. is
17. in
18. What
19. does
Task 4: Look and read. Write the correct words. (1 p)
20. badminton
21. train
22. evening
23. library
Task 5: Read and circle True or False. ( 1,5 p)
24.A
25.B
26.B
27.A
28.B
29.A
Task 6: Read the following passage and choose the best anwer A,B,C or D.
( 1,25 p)
30.A
31.B
32.C
33.D
34.C
IV.WRITING (1,5p)
Task 7: Reoder the given word to make correct sentences. ( 1,5p)
35. What did you do yesterday?
36. Did you go to Ba Na Hills?
37. What did your family do in Da Nang?
38. Will you make banh chung for Tet?
39. Where will you go at Tet?
40. What will you do on sports day?
 









Các ý kiến mới nhất