Tin tức thư viện

Chức năng Dừng xem quảng cáo trên violet.vn

12087057 Kính chào các thầy, cô! Hiện tại, kinh phí duy trì hệ thống dựa chủ yếu vào việc đặt quảng cáo trên hệ thống. Tuy nhiên, đôi khi có gây một số trở ngại đối với thầy, cô khi truy cập. Vì vậy, để thuận tiện trong việc sử dụng thư viện hệ thống đã cung cấp chức năng...
Xem tiếp

Hỗ trợ kĩ thuật

  • (024) 62 930 536
  • 091 912 4899
  • hotro@violet.vn

Liên hệ quảng cáo

  • (024) 66 745 632
  • 096 181 2005
  • contact@bachkim.vn

Đề ôn hsg có đáp án lớp 5

Wait
  • Begin_button
  • Prev_button
  • Play_button
  • Stop_button
  • Next_button
  • End_button
  • 0 / 0
  • Loading_status
Nhấn vào đây để tải về
Báo tài liệu có sai sót
Nhắn tin cho tác giả
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Nguyễn Thị Thu Hiền
Ngày gửi: 08h:24' 23-01-2026
Dung lượng: 28.8 KB
Số lượt tải: 143
Số lượt thích: 0 người
Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 5 môn Tiếng Anh số 1
I. Tìm từ có cách phát âm khác với những từ còn lại:
1. A. visit
B. books 
C. friends 
2. A. can
B. have
C. watch
3. A. cold
B. cool
C. circle
4. A. warm
B. small
C. draw
5. A. great
B. break
C. beautiful
II. Tìm từ khác loại so với những từ còn lại.
6. A. warm
B. cool
7. A. souvernir
B. interesting
8. A. Singaporean
B. Chinese
9. A. sound
B. museum
10. A. cooker
B. footballer

C. dry
C. bike
C. Ireland
C. circus
C. farmer

III. Chọn đáp án thích hợp để hoàn thành câu sau.
11. She is from Moscow, so she is ..................
A. Chinese
B. Russian
C. American
12. He lives .................... 86 Tran Hung Dao street.
A. on
B. in
C. at
13. Look! It ......................... again.
A. rains
B. is raining
C. raining
14. How often do you play tennis? - I .............. play it.
A. often
B. sometimes
C. never
15. Where ............ Mrs Mai live two years ago?
A. did
B. do
C. does
16. She works in a hospital, so she is a.........
A. teacher
B. driver
C. worker
17. Music, English, Math are .................. at school.
A. subjects
B. favourites
C. games
18. There ........... a lot of people at the party last night.
A. did
B. are
C. was
19. He often travels..........car..........my father.
A. by/ for
B. by/ with
C. with/ by
20. It........... rainy in summer.
A. often is
B. is often
C. was often

D. because
D. badminton
D. picnic
D. want
D. steak

D. sun
D. picture
D. English
D. airport
D. singer

D. Vietnamese
D. from
D. to rain
D. all A, B, C
D. is
D. nurse
D. festivals
D. were
D. for/ by
D. often

21. What did she........ ?
A. draw
B. drawed
C. drew
22. Do you want to go..........?
A. swim
B. swimming
C. to swim
23. What........... the matter with you yesterday morning?
A. is
B. are
C. was
24. She ......... in Thai Binh now.
A. is
B. is being
C. was
25. Her mother bought her ........... uniform yesterday.
A. a
B. an
C. the

D. drawing
D. swam
D. were
D. are
D. 0

IV. Tìm ra lỗi sai (trong A, B, C hoặc D) trong mỗi câu sau:
26. How many milk do you want today?
A
B
C
D
27. You must go to see me sometime.
A
B
C
D
28. There are four person in Mr. Phong's family.
A
B
C
D
29. How much money is the table?
A
B C
D
30. She is going to travel to Thailand for a little days.
A
B
C D
31. What time does she often has breakfast?
A
B
C
D
32. She has Music lessons twice one week.
A
B
C D
33. My birthday is on February.
A
B C
D
34. My father often goes to home at 5 p.m.
A
B
C
D
35. Would you like any water to drink?
A
B C
D
V. Khoanh tròn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau:
Last month, the students in Hanoi city ...36... an English language festival. At eight
o'clock ...37... the morning, ...38 ... festival began. All the teachers and students at the
festival were...39... beautiful school uniforms. Flowers ...40... everywhere. They

had ...41... big concert in the school yard. They danced, sang, ...42... stories and
performed plays ...43... English. They had a big party, ...44.... The festival finished at half
...45... eleven. They altogether enjoyed a good time.
36. A. have
B. had
C. to have
D. having
37. A. in
B. on
C. at
D. of
38. A. a
B. an
C. the
D. by
39. A. of
B. on
C. in
D. at
40. A. are
B. is
C. were
D. was
41. A. a
B. an
C. to
D. the
42. A. told
B. say
C. spoke
D. talked
43. A. of
B. in
C. with
D. by
44. A. too
B. to
C. two
D. today
45. A. past
B. part
C. to
D. pass
VI. Chọn câu trả lời có sắp xếp đúng:
46. am/ going to/ there/ I/ stay/ three days/ for/./
A. I am going to stay there for three days.
B. I am going to there stay for three days.
C. I am going to stay for three days there.
D. I am going to stay for there three days.
47. is/ often/ warm/ in/ weather/ Spring/ the/./
A. The weather is often warm in Spring.
B. The weather often is warm in Spring.
C. The weather is warm often in Spring.
D. The weather is in Spring often warm.
48. Hoa/ on/ Was/ Hanoi/ born/ in/ 5th / January/?/
A. Hoa was born in Hanoi on 5th January.
B. Hoa was born on 5th January in Hanoi.
C. Was Hoa born in Hanoi on 5th January ?
D. Was Hoa born in Hanoi on 5th January.
49. Go/ straight/ traffic on/ after/ lights / the /./
A. Go straight on lights after the traffic.
B. Go straight on after the traffic lights.
C. Go straight lights on after the traffic.
D. Go straight after on the traffic lights.
50. Why/ Music/ very/ important/ is/ her/ to/?/
A. Why is her very important to Music?

B. Why is Music important very to her?
C. Why is Music very important to her?
D. Why is very important Music to her?

Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 5 môn Tiếng Anh số 2
I. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại
1. A. books 
B. pencils 
C. rulers 
D. bags
2. A. read
B. teacher
C. eat
D. ahead
3. A. tenth 
B. math 
C. brother
D. theater
4. A. has
B. name
C. family
D. lamp
5. A. does 
B. watches 
C. finishes 
D. brushes
6. A. city
B. fine
C. kind
D. like
7. A. bottle
B. job
C. movie
D. chocolate
8. A. son
B. come
C. home
D. mother
II. Chọn một từ không cùng nhóm với các từ còn lại
1. A. never
B. usually
C. always
2. A. orange
B. yellow
C. apple
3. A. sing
B. thirsty
C. hungry
4. A. apple
B. orange
C. milk
5. A. face
B. eye
C. month
6. A. you
B. their
C. his
7. A. sunny
B. windy
C. weather
8. A. in
B. but
C. of

D. after
D. blue
D. hot
D. pear
D. leg
D. my
D. rainy
D. under

III. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất (A, B, C hoặc D) để hoàn thành các câu sau
1. She ................... to the radio in the morning.
A. listen
B. watches
C. listens
D. sees
2. My friend ................... English on Monday and Friday.
A. not have
B. isn't have
C. don't have
D. doesn't have
3. I am ..........., so I don't want to eat any more.
A. hungry
B. thirsty
C. full
D. small
4. Last Sunday we................in the sun, we ẹnjoyed a lot.

A. had great fun
B. have great fun
C. have funs
D. had great funs
5. I'm going to the .................... now. I want to buy some bread.
A. post office
B. drugstore
C. bakery
D. toy store
6. Another word for "table tennis".............................
A. badminton
B. ping-pong
C. football
D. volleyball
7. The opposite of "weak" is ....................................
A. thin
B. small
C. strong
D. heavy
8. How............is it from here to Hanoi?
A. often
B. far
C. many
D. much
9. Where...................you yesterday? I was at home.
A. was
B. are
C. were
D. is
10. What is the third letter from the end of the English alphabet?
A. X
B. Y
C. X
D. V
11. ................... you like to drink coffee? Yes, please.
A. What
B. Would
C. Want
D. How
12. I often watch football matches..............Star Sports Channel.
A. on
B. in
C. at
D. of
13. What about ................. to Hue on Sunday?
A. to go
B. go
C. going
D. goes

ĐỀ SỐ 1 – KEYS
I. Phát âm
1. B
2. C
3. C
4. D
5. C
II. Khác loại

6. D
7. B
8. C
9. A
10.A
III. Chọn đáp án đúng
11.B
12.C
13.B
14.D
15.A
16.D
17.A
18.D
19.B
20.B
21.A
22.C
23.C
24.A
25.A
IV. Tìm lỗi sai
26.B
27.B
28.C
29.C

30.D
31.C
32.C
33.B
34.C
35.B
V. Hoàn thành đoạn văn
36.B
37.A
38.C
39.C
40.C
41.A
42.A
43.B
44.A
45.A
VI. Sắp xếp câu đúng
46.A
47.A
48.C
49.B
50.C

ĐỀ SỐ 2 – KEYS
I. Phát âm
1. D
2. D
3. C
4. B
5. A
6. A
7. C
8. C
II. Khác loại
1. D
2. C
3. A
4. C
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. B
III. Chọn đáp án đúng
1. C
2. D
3. C
4. A
5. C
6. B

7. C
8. B
9. C
10.A
11.B
12.A
13.C
 
Gửi ý kiến